Filmography

In Progress:

Untitled PBS Series – First Assistant Editor/Additional Post Supervisor
8 Episodes, 1 hour each.

-

The Sound One Project – Associate Producer/Assistant Editor/Sound Editor/Social Media Lead

Documentary Feature, Dir Ira Spiegel and Marlena Grzaslewicz

-

 

Completed:

 

   –    2014    -

A Path Appears –  Associate Editor
3 episodes, 90 mins, PBS special, Dir Maro Chermayeff

-

Bad Hurt – Sound Effects Editor
Feature Film, Dir Mark Kemble. 90 Minutes

-

Small Doses – Web/TV Pilot – Re-Recording Mixer
Series, 20 mins, 2014, Dir  Fred Soligan

-

Kehinde Wiley: An Economy of Grace – Post Production Supervisor
Documentary Short, 53 mins, 2013, Dir Jeff Dupre
PBS
Won – Jury Award, Short Documentary, SXSW Film Festival, Austin TX

-

Quitters – Dialoge Editor
Feature Film, 100 mins, 2014, Dir Noah Pritzker

-

My Old Lady – Assistant Sound Editor, Foley Editor
Feature Film, Dir Israel Horovitz, 100 Minutes

 

-

 

 

   –    2013    -

The Address – Additional Sound Editor (Backgrounds and Effects)
90 mins, 2014, HD, Dir Ken Burns

-

The Favor – Assistant Editor
Short Film, 10 mins, 

-

1964 – Dialog Editor
American Experience, PBS, 120 mins, 2014, HD, Dir Steve Ives

-

Eminent Domains– Associate Editor, Voice Over Recordist, Re-Recording Mixer, Etc.
Web Shorts, 3-5 mins x8 , 2013, Dir Jeff Dupre
Video.Vanityfair.com

-

The Perfect Week – Sound Effects Editor / Dialog Editor
Fiction Web Series, 3-4 mins, 7 episodes, Dir Joe Pera
Adultswim.com

-

Le Refuge – Assistant Sound Editor
Fiction Short, 23 mins, Dir Elliot Thomson

-

Breathing In – Post Production Technical Consultant
Animated Short, 5 mins, Dir Jason Harrington

-

Fighting For The Futaleufu – Sound Effects Editor / Dialog Editor
Documentary Short, 15 mins, Dir Stephanie Haig

-

The State of Arizona– Additional Sound Editor (Foleys and file management)
Documentary Feature, 83 mins, 2013, Dir Carlos Sandoval and Catherine Tambini
PBS

-

Like A  F%@k!ng Punk – Sound Effects Editor / Dialog Editor
FilmShop Collective Short, 5 mins, 2013, Dir Kyle I. Kelly & Michael Sutter

-

The Prince of South Carolina  – Sound Effects Editor / Dialog Editor
FilmShop Collective Short, 4 mins, 2013, Dir Joe Pera

-

Honoring Home – Sound Effects Editor
Feature Documentary, 70 mins, 2013, Dir Changhee Chun

-

The Sisterhood of Night – Additional Sound Editor: ADR, Dialogue and Effects
Feature Film, 120 mins, 2013, Dir Caryn Waechter

-

Gasland Part II – Assistant Editor
Documentary Feature, 120 mins, 2013, Dir Josh Fox
HBO

Official Selection, Tribeca Film Festival, New York, NY, USA

-

Scattered – Dialogue Editor, Sound Effects Editor
Documentary Short, 25 mins, 2013, Dir Lindsay Lindenbaum
School of Visual Arts, NYC

Official Selection, Documentary Edge Film Festival, Wellington, New Zealand
Official Selection, Brooklyn Film Festival, Brooklyn, NY, USA
Won, Best Editing, Brooklyn Film Festival, Brooklyn, NY, USA

-

The Roosevelts, an intimate history – Assistant Sound Editor
Documentary Series, 7 x 114 min episodes, 2014, Dir Ken Burns
PBS

-

God Loves Uganda – Assistant Sound Editor
Feature Documentary, 90 mins, 2013, Dir Roger Ross Williams
PBS

Nominated, Grand Jury Prize, Sundance Film Festival, Park City, Utah, USA.
Won, Full Frame Inspiration Award, Full Frame Documentary Festival.
Won, Grand Jury Prize, Dallas International Film Festival.

-

8090 – Sound Effects Editor
Short Film, 12 mins, 2013, Dir J Anders Urmacher

 

 

 

-    2012    -

Here One Day – Dialoge Editor
Documentary, 90 mins, 2013, Dir Kathy Leichter

-

New York Studio School Benefit – Sound Editor/Re-Recording Mixer
Video Presentation, 8 mins, 2012, Dir Jessica Chermayeff

-

Facing the Mirror – Dialoge Editor, Sound Effects Editor
Documentary Short, 40 Mins, HD, 2012, Dir Sara Khaki
School of Visual Arts, NYC

-

The Hot Flashes – Assistant Sound Editor
Feature Film, 100 mins, 2012, Alexa, Dir Susan Seidelman

-

American Rimpoche – Dialog Editor, Sound Effects Editor
Documentary Short, 50 mins, 2012, Dir Nikki Appino

-

Sesame Street: Little Children Big Challenges – Divorce – Assistant Editor, Sound Editor
Web/DVD shorts, 2 mins, 2012, Dir Jenni Morello

-

Worlds We Created – On Set Data Tech / Assistant Editor
Short, 12 mins, 2012, Scarlet, Dir Nicholas Santos

Official Selection, Toronto Independent Film Festival
Official Selection, Shot on Red Film Festival
Accredited  Film, Cannes short film corner.
Official Selection, Philadelphia Independent Film Festival.
Won, Best Short Film, Suffolk Film Festival.

 

-

Drivers vs Gangsters  Sound Effects Editor
Short Film (Spanish), 20 mins, 2012, HD, Dir Arturo Sinclair

-

Death and the Civil War  Assistant Sound Editor
American Experience, PBS, 114 mins, 2012, HD, Dir Ric Burns

Nominated, Primetime Emmy, Outstanding Documentary or NonFiction Special

-

Half The Sky  Assistant Sound Editor, Post Production Assistant, Footage Logger
Independent Lens special presentation, PBS, 228 mins, 2012, HD, Dir Maro Chermayeff

PBS

-

Marina Abramović The Artist is Present – Assistant Sound Editor, Archival Image Restoration, Image Animation, Title Animation and Typesetting
Feature Documentary, 104 mins, 2012, HD, HBO

Won, Audience Award (documentary,) Berlin Film Festival, Berlin, Germany.
Won, Special Jury Award, Sheffield Documentary Film Festival. Sheffield, UK.
Nominated, Grand Jury Prize, Sundance Film Festival, Park City, Utah, USA.
Won, Peabody Award, Athens, Georgia, USA 

-

Grand Coulee Dam – Assistant Sound Editor
American Experience, PBS, 90 mins, 2012, HD, Dir Steve Ives

 

 

 

   –    2011    -

The Hunted: Expulsion - VFX/Animation
Web Series, 4-6 mins/episode, 2010-2011, Youtube. Dir: Ned Donovan

-

Edgar – Co- Director, Lead Animator, Sound Editor
Student film, 6 mins, 2011, claymation, Dir Matt Rigby, Mary Kate Luff

 

Misfits – Digital effects, Titles.
Student film, 18mins, 2011, HD, Dir Dave Pilson

 

 

 

   –    2010    -

Competitor 347 – Location Recordist, Sound Editor, Re-Recording mixer
Student film, 22mins, 2010, HD, Dir Niko Mason

-

Bound By Hope: One Family’s Story – Re-Recording Mixer
Student documentary, 25mins, 2010 HD, Producers: Anna Campbell, Lauren Brauchli, River Ferris
Won 3rd place (documentary) College Television Awards, Los Angeles, CA

Won Directors Choice Award, 31st Annual Black Maria Film Festival, West Orange, NJ
Won Best Documentary Programming, Pegasys Award, Tompkins County, NY
Won Best Educational Programming, Pegasys Award, Tompkins County, NY

-

Hello For Now – Quick Sound Cleanup/Mix
Student film, 19mins, 2010, HD, Dir D.C. Reynolds

-

The Little Death – Quick Sound Cleanup/Mix
Student film, 26mins, 2010, 16mm, Dir Giovanni Colantonio

-

Rough Hustle – Assistant Sound Editor
Feature film, Dfilm, 2010, 90mins, RED, Dir Delaney Dragon

-

Comic-Con Episode IV: A Fans Hope – Production Assistant (photo dept)
Feature documentary, 2011, HD,
Warrior Poets/Legendary Pictures, Dir Morgan Spurlock

-

The Knights of Deathmetal – Data tech, RED repair, assistant editor, digital effects
Student film, 19mins, 2010 RED, Dir Joe Pera

 

 

 

   –    2009    – 

The State of Mind  Animator / Compositor
Student Film, 40 mins, HD, Dir Mike Citera

-

What the hell did I do last night? – Camera Operator, Editor
Student film, 6mins, 2009, 16mm, Dir James Trone

-

Bicuspbuddies - Sound recordist, Assistant Editor

Student film, 6mins, 2009, 16mm, Dir Kyle Begley
Won 1st place, Golden Doorknob Awards 2009, Ithaca, NY